Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Murray State Racers vs Drake Bulldogs: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Murray State Racers3.06
Drake Bulldogs1.34
Map handicap
Murray State Racers (+1.5)1.82
Drake Bulldogs (-1.5)1.92
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.74
Under 4.51.42

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings Murray State Racers up against Drake Bulldogs on October 31. Drake Bulldogs go in as the side to beat, with a 70% win chance in our model (1.34).

Murray State Racers, recent form: W W L W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Drake Bulldogs, recent form: L W W W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Murray State Racers wins, Drake Bulldogs wins): 0-2. Last meeting: Murray State Racers 0-3 Drake Bulldogs, on September 25, 2026.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.74, under at 1.42. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Drake Bulldogs are expected to deliver. Murray State Racers only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women