Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Creighton Bluejays vs Providence Friars: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Creighton Bluejays1.11
Providence Friars6.01
Map handicap
Creighton Bluejays (-1.5)1.41
Providence Friars (+1.5)2.76
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.50
Under 3.52.48

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings Creighton Bluejays up against Providence Friars on October 23. Creighton Bluejays go in as the side to beat, with a 84% win chance in our model (1.11).

Creighton Bluejays, recent form: W L W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Providence Friars, recent form: W W L W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Creighton Bluejays wins, Providence Friars wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Creighton Bluejays 3-0 Providence Friars, on October 24, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.50, under at 2.48. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Creighton Bluejays are expected to deliver. Providence Friars only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women