Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Green Bay Phoenix vs Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Green Bay Phoenix1.08
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons7.07
Map handicap
Green Bay Phoenix (-1.5)1.35
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons (+1.5)3.06
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.56
Under 3.52.33

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Green Bay Phoenix and Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons meet in NCAA Women on October 23. Our pricing makes Green Bay Phoenix clear favourites: 87% to win, at odds of 1.08.

Green Bay Phoenix, recent form: W L L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons, recent form: L L W L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Green Bay Phoenix wins, Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons wins): 1-1. Last meeting: Green Bay Phoenix 1-3 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons, on October 4, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.56, under at 2.33. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons, an upset here would be a statement result; Green Bay Phoenix have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women