Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets vs Pittsburgh Panthers: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets5.40
Pittsburgh Panthers1.13
Map handicap
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets (+1.5)2.58
Pittsburgh Panthers (-1.5)1.46
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.46
Under 3.52.59

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets and Pittsburgh Panthers meet in NCAA Women on October 23. Our pricing makes Pittsburgh Panthers clear favourites: 83% to win, at odds of 1.13.

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets, recent form: W W L L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Pittsburgh Panthers, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets wins, Pittsburgh Panthers wins): 0-2. Last meeting: Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets 0-3 Pittsburgh Panthers, on November 29, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.46, under at 2.59. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets, an upset here would be a statement result; Pittsburgh Panthers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women