Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Davidson Wildcats vs Rhode Island Rams: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Davidson Wildcats1.06
Rhode Island Rams7.77
Map handicap
Davidson Wildcats (-1.5)1.31
Rhode Island Rams (+1.5)3.25
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.60
Under 3.52.25

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings Davidson Wildcats up against Rhode Island Rams on October 23. Davidson Wildcats go in as the side to beat, with a 88% win chance in our model (1.06).

Davidson Wildcats, recent form: W L L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Rhode Island Rams, recent form: L W L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Davidson Wildcats wins, Rhode Island Rams wins): 2-0. Last meeting: Davidson Wildcats 3-0 Rhode Island Rams, on October 4, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.60, under at 2.25. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Davidson Wildcats are expected to deliver. Rhode Island Rams only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women