Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Dayton Flyers vs Loyola Chicago Ramblers: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Dayton Flyers1.10
Loyola Chicago Ramblers6.29
Map handicap
Dayton Flyers (-1.5)1.39
Loyola Chicago Ramblers (+1.5)2.84
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.52
Under 3.52.44

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 23, Dayton Flyers take on Loyola Chicago Ramblers in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Dayton Flyers clear favourites: 85% to win, at odds of 1.10.

Dayton Flyers, recent form: W W L W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Loyola Chicago Ramblers, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Dayton Flyers wins, Loyola Chicago Ramblers wins): 2-0. Last meeting: Dayton Flyers 3-0 Loyola Chicago Ramblers, on November 1, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.52, under at 2.44. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Loyola Chicago Ramblers, an upset here would be a statement result; Dayton Flyers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women