Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Illinois Fighting Illini vs Ohio State Buckeyes: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 6:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Illinois Fighting Illini1.10
Ohio State Buckeyes6.23
Map handicap
Illinois Fighting Illini (-1.5)1.40
Ohio State Buckeyes (+1.5)2.83
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.51
Under 3.52.44

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings Illinois Fighting Illini up against Ohio State Buckeyes on November 1. Illinois Fighting Illini go in as the side to beat, with a 85% win chance in our model (1.10).

Illinois Fighting Illini, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Ohio State Buckeyes, recent form: L L L W L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Illinois Fighting Illini wins, Ohio State Buckeyes wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Illinois Fighting Illini 3-1 Ohio State Buckeyes, on October 17, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.51, under at 2.44. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Illinois Fighting Illini are expected to deliver. Ohio State Buckeyes only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women