Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Iowa State Cyclones vs Kansas Jayhawks: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 6:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Iowa State Cyclones2.82
Kansas Jayhawks1.40
Map handicap
Iowa State Cyclones (+1.5)1.73
Kansas Jayhawks (-1.5)2.03
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.67
Under 4.51.44

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Iowa State Cyclones and Kansas Jayhawks meet in NCAA Women on November 1. Our pricing makes Kansas Jayhawks clear favourites: 67% to win, at odds of 1.40.

Iowa State Cyclones, recent form: W L L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Kansas Jayhawks, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Iowa State Cyclones wins, Kansas Jayhawks wins): 0-2. Last meeting: Iowa State Cyclones 1-3 Kansas Jayhawks, on November 27, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.67, under at 1.44. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Iowa State Cyclones, an upset here would be a statement result; Kansas Jayhawks have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women