Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Lipscomb Bisons vs Florida Gulf Coast Eagles: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Lipscomb Bisons1.21
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles4.05
Map handicap
Lipscomb Bisons (-1.5)1.65
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles (+1.5)2.16
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.37
Under 3.52.92

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 23, Lipscomb Bisons take on Florida Gulf Coast Eagles in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Lipscomb Bisons clear favourites: 77% to win, at odds of 1.21.

Lipscomb Bisons, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Florida Gulf Coast Eagles, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Lipscomb Bisons wins, Florida Gulf Coast Eagles wins): 1-1. Last meeting: Lipscomb Bisons 3-2 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles, on October 11, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.37, under at 2.92. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Florida Gulf Coast Eagles, an upset here would be a statement result; Lipscomb Bisons have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women