Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

North Texas Mean Green vs Rice Owls: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
North Texas Mean Green2.72
Rice Owls1.43
Map handicap
North Texas Mean Green (+1.5)1.70
Rice Owls (-1.5)2.08
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.64
Under 4.51.45

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: North Texas Mean Green against Rice Owls, on October 23. Rice Owls go in as the side to beat, with a 66% win chance in our model (1.43).

North Texas Mean Green, recent form: W L L W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Rice Owls, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (North Texas Mean Green wins, Rice Owls wins): 0-2. Last meeting: North Texas Mean Green 1-3 Rice Owls, on November 16, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.64, under at 1.45. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Rice Owls are expected to deliver. North Texas Mean Green only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women