Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Southern Illinois Salukis vs Illinois State Redbirds: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Southern Illinois Salukis5.45
Illinois State Redbirds1.13
Map handicap
Southern Illinois Salukis (+1.5)2.60
Illinois State Redbirds (-1.5)1.46
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.47
Under 3.52.58

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 23, Southern Illinois Salukis take on Illinois State Redbirds in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Illinois State Redbirds clear favourites: 83% to win, at odds of 1.13.

Southern Illinois Salukis, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats). Illinois State Redbirds, recent form: W W W W L (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Southern Illinois Salukis wins, Illinois State Redbirds wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Southern Illinois Salukis 3-0 Illinois State Redbirds, on October 19, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.47, under at 2.58. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Southern Illinois Salukis, an upset here would be a statement result; Illinois State Redbirds have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women