Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

UIC Flames vs Indiana State Sycamores: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
UIC Flames1.07
Indiana State Sycamores7.53
Map handicap
UIC Flames (-1.5)1.32
Indiana State Sycamores (+1.5)3.18
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.59
Under 3.52.28

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings UIC Flames up against Indiana State Sycamores on October 23. UIC Flames go in as the side to beat, with a 88% win chance in our model (1.07).

UIC Flames, recent form: W L W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Indiana State Sycamores, recent form: L L L L W (1-4 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (UIC Flames wins, Indiana State Sycamores wins): 1-0. Last meeting: UIC Flames 3-0 Indiana State Sycamores, on November 1, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.59, under at 2.28. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. UIC Flames are expected to deliver. Indiana State Sycamores only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women