Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

UTSA Roadrunners vs UAB Blazers: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
UTSA Roadrunners1.24
UAB Blazers3.77
Map handicap
UTSA Roadrunners (-1.5)1.70
UAB Blazers (+1.5)2.07
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.95
Under 4.51.37

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

UTSA Roadrunners and UAB Blazers meet in NCAA Women on October 23. Our pricing makes UTSA Roadrunners clear favourites: 75% to win, at odds of 1.24.

UTSA Roadrunners, recent form: L W W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats). UAB Blazers, recent form: W L L W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (UTSA Roadrunners wins, UAB Blazers wins): 1-0. Last meeting: UTSA Roadrunners 3-1 UAB Blazers, on October 5, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.95, under at 1.37. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For UAB Blazers, an upset here would be a statement result; UTSA Roadrunners have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women