Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Salamit vs Team Lynx: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 9:00 AM UTC
CompetitionEPL Masters III · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Salamit4.53
Team Lynx1.18
Map handicap
Salamit (+1.5)1.87
Team Lynx (-1.5)1.86
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.26
Under 2.51.59

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

EPL Masters III brings Salamit up against Team Lynx on October 25. Team Lynx go in as the side to beat, with a 79% win chance in our model (1.18).

Salamit, recent form: L W L W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Team Lynx, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.26, under at 1.59. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Team Lynx are expected to deliver. Salamit only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in EPL Masters III