Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Team Yandex vs 1w Team: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 11:00 AM UTC
CompetitionPARI Universe · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Team Yandex1.12
1w Team5.76
Map handicap
Team Yandex (-1.5)1.69
1w Team (+1.5)2.10
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.46
Under 2.51.51

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 25, Team Yandex take on 1w Team in PARI Universe. Our pricing makes Team Yandex clear favourites: 84% to win, at odds of 1.12.

Team Yandex, recent form: W W W W (4-0 in wins and defeats). 1w Team, recent form: L L (0-2 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.46, under at 1.51. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For 1w Team, an upset here would be a statement result; Team Yandex have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in PARI Universe