Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Team Yandex vs Team Liquid: odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 11:00 AM UTC
CompetitionPARI Universe · Dota 2
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Team Yandex1.17
Team Liquid4.60
Map handicap
Team Yandex (-1.5)1.85
Team Liquid (+1.5)1.89
Total maps 2.5
Over 2.52.27
Under 2.51.59

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Team Yandex and Team Liquid meet in PARI Universe on October 26. Our pricing makes Team Yandex clear favourites: 80% to win, at odds of 1.17.

Team Yandex, recent form: W W W W (4-0 in wins and defeats). We have no recent results on record for Team Liquid, so the price leans on the wider picture.

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.27, under at 1.59. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. For Team Liquid, an upset here would be a statement result; Team Yandex have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in PARI Universe