Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburg SV: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 1, 2026 at 4:30 PM UTC
CompetitionBundesliga · Football

Our odds

Match result
Eintracht Frankfurt1.56
Draw4.55
Hamburg SV4.77
Goal handicap
Eintracht Frankfurt (-1)1.89
Hamburg SV (+1)1.85
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.51.84
Under 3.51.90

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Bundesliga brings Eintracht Frankfurt up against Hamburg SV on November 1. Eintracht Frankfurt go in as the side to beat, with a 60% win chance in our model (1.56). The draw is priced at 4.55, a 21% chance in our model.

Eintracht Frankfurt, recent form: W L W L D (2-1-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Hamburg SV, recent form: L L W W W (3-0-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Eintracht Frankfurt wins, draws, Hamburg SV wins): 1-1-1. Last meeting: Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Hamburg SV, on October 27, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.84, under at 1.90. Eintracht Frankfurt are expected to deliver. Hamburg SV only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Bundesliga