Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

SC Freiburg vs 1. FC Union Berlin: odds and preview

StartSunday, November 8, 2026 at 4:30 PM UTC
CompetitionBundesliga · Football

Our odds

Match result
SC Freiburg1.38
Draw4.97
1. FC Union Berlin6.96
Goal handicap
SC Freiburg (-1.5)2.00
1. FC Union Berlin (+1.5)1.75
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.52.00
Under 3.51.76

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 8, SC Freiburg take on 1. FC Union Berlin in Bundesliga. Our pricing makes SC Freiburg clear favourites: 68% to win, at odds of 1.38. The draw is priced at 4.97, a 19% chance in our model.

SC Freiburg, recent form: W W L L L (2-0-3 in wins, draws and defeats). 1. FC Union Berlin, recent form: L D D W L (1-2-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (SC Freiburg wins, 1. FC Union Berlin wins): 0-1. Last meeting: SC Freiburg 0-1 1. FC Union Berlin, on March 15, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 2.00, under at 1.76. For 1. FC Union Berlin, an upset here would be a statement result; SC Freiburg have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Bundesliga