Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Mainz vs Bayern Munich: odds and preview

StartSaturday, November 7, 2026 at 2:30 PM UTC
CompetitionBundesliga · Football

Our odds

Match result
Mainz6.64
Draw5.94
Bayern Munich1.33
Goal handicap
Mainz (+1.5)1.94
Bayern Munich (-1.5)1.81
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.51.43
Under 3.52.68

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Mainz and Bayern Munich meet in Bundesliga on November 7. Our pricing makes Bayern Munich clear favourites: 70% to win, at odds of 1.33. The draw is priced at 5.94, a 16% chance in our model.

Mainz, recent form: L L L W L (1-0-4 in wins, draws and defeats). Bayern Munich, recent form: D W W D W (3-2-0 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Mainz wins, draws, Bayern Munich wins): 0-1-1. Last meeting: Mainz 3-4 Bayern Munich, on April 25, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.43, under at 2.68. For Mainz, an upset here would be a statement result; Bayern Munich have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Bundesliga