Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

RB Leipzig vs FC Augsburg: odds and preview

StartSaturday, November 7, 2026 at 2:30 PM UTC
CompetitionBundesliga · Football

Our odds

Match result
RB Leipzig1.46
Draw4.83
FC Augsburg5.62
Goal handicap
RB Leipzig (-1)1.71
FC Augsburg (+1)2.06
Total goals 3.5
Over 3.51.82
Under 3.51.93

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On November 7, RB Leipzig take on FC Augsburg in Bundesliga. Our pricing makes RB Leipzig clear favourites: 64% to win, at odds of 1.46. The draw is priced at 4.83, a 19% chance in our model.

RB Leipzig, recent form: W W W L L (3-0-2 in wins, draws and defeats). FC Augsburg, recent form: L W D L D (1-2-2 in wins, draws and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (RB Leipzig wins, FC Augsburg wins): 2-0. Last meeting: RB Leipzig 2-1 FC Augsburg, on March 7, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.82, under at 1.93. For FC Augsburg, an upset here would be a statement result; RB Leipzig have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in Bundesliga