Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Wisconsin Badgers vs Michigan Wolverines: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Wisconsin Badgers1.14
Michigan Wolverines5.17
Map handicap
Wisconsin Badgers (-1.5)1.49
Michigan Wolverines (+1.5)2.52
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.45
Under 3.52.63

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 25, Wisconsin Badgers take on Michigan Wolverines in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Wisconsin Badgers clear favourites: 82% to win, at odds of 1.14.

Wisconsin Badgers, recent form: L W W L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Michigan Wolverines, recent form: W W L L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Wisconsin Badgers wins, Michigan Wolverines wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Wisconsin Badgers 3-0 Michigan Wolverines, on October 5, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.45, under at 2.63. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Michigan Wolverines, an upset here would be a statement result; Wisconsin Badgers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women