Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Cincinnati Bearcats vs Arizona Wildcats: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 4:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Cincinnati Bearcats1.27
Arizona Wildcats3.54
Map handicap
Cincinnati Bearcats (-1.5)1.76
Arizona Wildcats (+1.5)1.99
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.88
Under 4.51.38

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: Cincinnati Bearcats against Arizona Wildcats, on October 25. Cincinnati Bearcats go in as the side to beat, with a 74% win chance in our model (1.27).

Cincinnati Bearcats, recent form: W L L W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Arizona Wildcats, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Cincinnati Bearcats wins, Arizona Wildcats wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Cincinnati Bearcats 1-3 Arizona Wildcats, on November 28, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.88, under at 1.38. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Cincinnati Bearcats are expected to deliver. Arizona Wildcats only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women