Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Tennessee Volunteers vs Vanderbilt Commodores: odds and preview

StartSunday, October 25, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Tennessee Volunteers1.30
Vanderbilt Commodores3.36
Map handicap
Tennessee Volunteers (-1.5)1.81
Vanderbilt Commodores (+1.5)1.93
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.82
Under 4.51.40

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Tennessee Volunteers and Vanderbilt Commodores meet in NCAA Women on October 25. Our pricing makes Tennessee Volunteers clear favourites: 72% to win, at odds of 1.30.

Tennessee Volunteers, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Vanderbilt Commodores, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Tennessee Volunteers wins, Vanderbilt Commodores wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Tennessee Volunteers 3-0 Vanderbilt Commodores, on November 8, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.82, under at 1.40. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Vanderbilt Commodores, an upset here would be a statement result; Tennessee Volunteers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women