Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Dayton Flyers vs Loyola Chicago Ramblers: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Dayton Flyers1.07
Loyola Chicago Ramblers7.18
Map handicap
Dayton Flyers (-1.5)1.34
Loyola Chicago Ramblers (+1.5)3.09
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.57
Under 3.52.32

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings Dayton Flyers up against Loyola Chicago Ramblers on October 24. Dayton Flyers go in as the side to beat, with a 87% win chance in our model (1.07).

Dayton Flyers, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Loyola Chicago Ramblers, recent form: L L W W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Dayton Flyers wins, Loyola Chicago Ramblers wins): 3-0. Last meeting: Dayton Flyers 3-2 Loyola Chicago Ramblers, on October 23, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.57, under at 2.32. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Dayton Flyers are expected to deliver. Loyola Chicago Ramblers only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women