Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

UMBC Retrievers vs Bryant Bulldogs: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
UMBC Retrievers1.10
Bryant Bulldogs6.28
Map handicap
UMBC Retrievers (-1.5)1.39
Bryant Bulldogs (+1.5)2.84
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.52
Under 3.52.44

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: UMBC Retrievers against Bryant Bulldogs, on October 24. UMBC Retrievers go in as the side to beat, with a 85% win chance in our model (1.10).

UMBC Retrievers, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Bryant Bulldogs, recent form: W W L W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (UMBC Retrievers wins, Bryant Bulldogs wins): 3-0. Last meeting: UMBC Retrievers 3-0 Bryant Bulldogs, on September 27, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.52, under at 2.44. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. UMBC Retrievers are expected to deliver. Bryant Bulldogs only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women