Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Lamar Cardinals vs East Texas A&M Lions: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 4:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Lamar Cardinals1.32
East Texas A&M Lions3.19
Map handicap
Lamar Cardinals (-1.5)1.87
East Texas A&M Lions (+1.5)1.87
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.77
Under 4.51.41

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 24, Lamar Cardinals take on East Texas A&M Lions in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Lamar Cardinals clear favourites: 71% to win, at odds of 1.32.

Lamar Cardinals, recent form: W L W L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). East Texas A&M Lions, recent form: L W L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Lamar Cardinals wins, East Texas A&M Lions wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Lamar Cardinals 3-2 East Texas A&M Lions, on October 25, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.77, under at 1.41. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For East Texas A&M Lions, an upset here would be a statement result; Lamar Cardinals have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women