Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Houston Christian Huskies vs McNeese Cowboys: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 4:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Houston Christian Huskies2.61
McNeese Cowboys1.45
Map handicap
Houston Christian Huskies (+1.5)1.66
McNeese Cowboys (-1.5)2.14
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.62
Under 4.51.45

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: Houston Christian Huskies against McNeese Cowboys, on October 24. There is not much in it, but McNeese Cowboys are narrowly preferred: 64% to 36% for Houston Christian Huskies.

Houston Christian Huskies, recent form: W L W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats). McNeese Cowboys, recent form: L W W W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Houston Christian Huskies wins, McNeese Cowboys wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Houston Christian Huskies 3-0 McNeese Cowboys, on October 2, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.62, under at 1.45. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. McNeese Cowboys are expected to deliver. Houston Christian Huskies only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women