Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Fairleigh Dickinson Knights vs Long Island University Sharks: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights4.40
Long Island University Sharks1.19
Map handicap
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights (+1.5)2.28
Long Island University Sharks (-1.5)1.59
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.40
Under 3.52.82

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings Fairleigh Dickinson Knights up against Long Island University Sharks on October 23. Long Island University Sharks go in as the side to beat, with a 79% win chance in our model (1.19).

Fairleigh Dickinson Knights, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Long Island University Sharks, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Fairleigh Dickinson Knights wins, Long Island University Sharks wins): 0-2. Last meeting: Fairleigh Dickinson Knights 1-3 Long Island University Sharks, on November 8, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.40, under at 2.82. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Long Island University Sharks are expected to deliver. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women