Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Florida State Seminoles vs Louisville Cardinals: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Florida State Seminoles6.29
Louisville Cardinals1.10
Map handicap
Florida State Seminoles (+1.5)2.84
Louisville Cardinals (-1.5)1.39
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.52
Under 3.52.43

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Florida State Seminoles and Louisville Cardinals meet in NCAA Women on October 23. Our pricing makes Louisville Cardinals clear favourites: 85% to win, at odds of 1.10.

Florida State Seminoles, recent form: L L W W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Louisville Cardinals, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Florida State Seminoles wins, Louisville Cardinals wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Florida State Seminoles 1-3 Louisville Cardinals, on November 14, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.52, under at 2.43. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Florida State Seminoles, an upset here would be a statement result; Louisville Cardinals have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women