Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Jacksonville Dolphins vs Queens University Royals: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Jacksonville Dolphins1.22
Queens University Royals4.01
Map handicap
Jacksonville Dolphins (-1.5)1.65
Queens University Royals (+1.5)2.15
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.37
Under 3.52.93

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: Jacksonville Dolphins against Queens University Royals, on October 23. Jacksonville Dolphins go in as the side to beat, with a 77% win chance in our model (1.22).

Jacksonville Dolphins, recent form: W L W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Queens University Royals, recent form: W L L L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Jacksonville Dolphins wins, Queens University Royals wins): 3-0. Last meeting: Jacksonville Dolphins 3-2 Queens University Royals, on October 11, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.37, under at 2.93. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Jacksonville Dolphins are expected to deliver. Queens University Royals only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women