Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Mississippi State Bulldogs vs Oklahoma Sooners: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Mississippi State Bulldogs1.45
Oklahoma Sooners2.64
Map handicap
Mississippi State Bulldogs (-1.5)2.13
Oklahoma Sooners (+1.5)1.67
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.62
Under 4.51.45

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 23, Mississippi State Bulldogs take on Oklahoma Sooners in NCAA Women. Mississippi State Bulldogs hold a slight edge in our numbers: 65% against 35% for Oklahoma Sooners.

Mississippi State Bulldogs, recent form: L L W W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Oklahoma Sooners, recent form: L L W L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Mississippi State Bulldogs wins, Oklahoma Sooners wins): 0-1. Last meeting: Mississippi State Bulldogs 0-3 Oklahoma Sooners, on November 6, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.62, under at 1.45. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Oklahoma Sooners, an upset here would be a statement result; Mississippi State Bulldogs have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women