Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Furman Paladins vs UNC Greensboro Spartans: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 31, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Furman Paladins3.98
UNC Greensboro Spartans1.22
Map handicap
Furman Paladins (+1.5)2.14
UNC Greensboro Spartans (-1.5)1.66
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.37
Under 3.52.94

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Furman Paladins and UNC Greensboro Spartans meet in NCAA Women on October 31. Our pricing makes UNC Greensboro Spartans clear favourites: 77% to win, at odds of 1.22.

Furman Paladins, recent form: L W W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats). UNC Greensboro Spartans, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Furman Paladins wins, UNC Greensboro Spartans wins): 1-1. Last meeting: Furman Paladins 2-3 UNC Greensboro Spartans, on October 30, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.37, under at 2.94. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Furman Paladins, an upset here would be a statement result; UNC Greensboro Spartans have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women