Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Incarnate Word Cardinals vs McNeese Cowboys: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Incarnate Word Cardinals1.15
McNeese Cowboys4.90
Map handicap
Incarnate Word Cardinals (-1.5)1.52
McNeese Cowboys (+1.5)2.43
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.43
Under 3.52.69

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Incarnate Word Cardinals and McNeese Cowboys meet in NCAA Women on October 22. Our pricing makes Incarnate Word Cardinals clear favourites: 81% to win, at odds of 1.15.

Incarnate Word Cardinals, recent form: W L W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). McNeese Cowboys, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Incarnate Word Cardinals wins, McNeese Cowboys wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Incarnate Word Cardinals 3-0 McNeese Cowboys, on October 4, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.43, under at 2.69. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For McNeese Cowboys, an upset here would be a statement result; Incarnate Word Cardinals have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women