Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Cleveland State Vikings vs Oakland Golden Grizzlies: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Cleveland State Vikings4.49
Oakland Golden Grizzlies1.18
Map handicap
Cleveland State Vikings (+1.5)2.31
Oakland Golden Grizzlies (-1.5)1.57
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.40
Under 3.52.79

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: Cleveland State Vikings against Oakland Golden Grizzlies, on October 22. Oakland Golden Grizzlies go in as the side to beat, with a 79% win chance in our model (1.18).

Cleveland State Vikings, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats). Oakland Golden Grizzlies, recent form: W W L W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Cleveland State Vikings wins, Oakland Golden Grizzlies wins): 1-1. Last meeting: Cleveland State Vikings 3-1 Oakland Golden Grizzlies, on October 28, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.40, under at 2.79. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Oakland Golden Grizzlies are expected to deliver. Cleveland State Vikings only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women