Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Nebraska Cornhuskers vs UCLA Bruins: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Nebraska Cornhuskers1.08
UCLA Bruins6.79
Map handicap
Nebraska Cornhuskers (-1.5)1.36
UCLA Bruins (+1.5)2.98
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.55
Under 3.52.36

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Nebraska Cornhuskers and UCLA Bruins meet in NCAA Women on October 22. Our pricing makes Nebraska Cornhuskers clear favourites: 86% to win, at odds of 1.08.

Nebraska Cornhuskers, recent form: W W W W W (5-0 in wins and defeats). UCLA Bruins, recent form: W W W W L (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Nebraska Cornhuskers wins, UCLA Bruins wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Nebraska Cornhuskers 3-1 UCLA Bruins, on November 15, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.55, under at 2.36. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For UCLA Bruins, an upset here would be a statement result; Nebraska Cornhuskers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women