Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Kent State Golden Flashes vs Eastern Michigan Eagles: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Kent State Golden Flashes1.17
Eastern Michigan Eagles4.58
Map handicap
Kent State Golden Flashes (-1.5)1.56
Eastern Michigan Eagles (+1.5)2.34
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.41
Under 3.52.77

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Kent State Golden Flashes and Eastern Michigan Eagles meet in NCAA Women on October 22. Our pricing makes Kent State Golden Flashes clear favourites: 80% to win, at odds of 1.17.

Kent State Golden Flashes, recent form: W W L L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Eastern Michigan Eagles, recent form: L L L L W (1-4 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Kent State Golden Flashes wins, Eastern Michigan Eagles wins): 0-2. Last meeting: Kent State Golden Flashes 1-3 Eastern Michigan Eagles, on October 10, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.41, under at 2.77. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Eastern Michigan Eagles, an upset here would be a statement result; Kent State Golden Flashes have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women