Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

William & Mary Tribe vs Hofstra Pride: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 11:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
William & Mary Tribe5.13
Hofstra Pride1.14
Map handicap
William & Mary Tribe (+1.5)2.50
Hofstra Pride (-1.5)1.49
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.45
Under 3.52.64

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings William & Mary Tribe up against Hofstra Pride on October 22. Hofstra Pride go in as the side to beat, with a 82% win chance in our model (1.14).

William & Mary Tribe, recent form: W L L L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Hofstra Pride, recent form: W W L W W (4-1 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.45, under at 2.64. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. Hofstra Pride are expected to deliver. William & Mary Tribe only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women