Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

TCU Horned Frogs vs Kansas Jayhawks: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 12:00 AM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
TCU Horned Frogs1.32
Kansas Jayhawks3.22
Map handicap
TCU Horned Frogs (-1.5)1.86
Kansas Jayhawks (+1.5)1.88
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.78
Under 4.51.41

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

NCAA Women brings TCU Horned Frogs up against Kansas Jayhawks on October 24. TCU Horned Frogs go in as the side to beat, with a 71% win chance in our model (1.32).

TCU Horned Frogs, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Kansas Jayhawks, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (TCU Horned Frogs wins, Kansas Jayhawks wins): 1-1. Last meeting: TCU Horned Frogs 0-3 Kansas Jayhawks, on October 22, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.78, under at 1.41. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. TCU Horned Frogs are expected to deliver. Kansas Jayhawks only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women