Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Wisconsin Badgers vs Washington Huskies: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 1:00 AM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Wisconsin Badgers1.08
Washington Huskies6.90
Map handicap
Wisconsin Badgers (-1.5)1.35
Washington Huskies (+1.5)3.01
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.55
Under 3.52.35

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Wisconsin Badgers and Washington Huskies meet in NCAA Women on October 24. Our pricing makes Wisconsin Badgers clear favourites: 86% to win, at odds of 1.08.

Wisconsin Badgers, recent form: W W L W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Washington Huskies, recent form: L W L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Wisconsin Badgers wins, Washington Huskies wins): 1-0. Last meeting: Wisconsin Badgers 3-1 Washington Huskies, on October 25, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.55, under at 2.35. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Washington Huskies, an upset here would be a statement result; Wisconsin Badgers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women