Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

UC Riverside Highlanders vs California Baptist Lancers: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 1:00 AM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
UC Riverside Highlanders1.35
California Baptist Lancers3.05
Map handicap
UC Riverside Highlanders (-1.5)1.92
California Baptist Lancers (+1.5)1.82
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.73
Under 4.51.42

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: UC Riverside Highlanders against California Baptist Lancers, on October 24. UC Riverside Highlanders go in as the side to beat, with a 69% win chance in our model (1.35).

UC Riverside Highlanders, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats). California Baptist Lancers, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.73, under at 1.42. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. UC Riverside Highlanders are expected to deliver. California Baptist Lancers only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women