Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Baylor Bears vs Houston Cougars: odds and preview

StartSaturday, October 24, 2026 at 12:00 AM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Baylor Bears1.09
Houston Cougars6.61
Map handicap
Baylor Bears (-1.5)1.37
Houston Cougars (+1.5)2.93
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.54
Under 3.52.39

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 24, Baylor Bears take on Houston Cougars in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Baylor Bears clear favourites: 86% to win, at odds of 1.09.

Baylor Bears, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Houston Cougars, recent form: W L L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Baylor Bears wins, Houston Cougars wins): 2-0. Last meeting: Baylor Bears 3-1 Houston Cougars, on November 15, 2025.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.54, under at 2.39. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Houston Cougars, an upset here would be a statement result; Baylor Bears have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women