Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Alexander Zverev vs Martin Landaluce: odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionErste Bank Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Alexander Zverev1.03
Martin Landaluce9.89
Map handicap
Alexander Zverev (-1.5)1.42
Martin Landaluce (+1.5)2.72
Total games 2.5
Over 2.53.04
Under 2.51.35

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Erste Bank Open brings Alexander Zverev up against Martin Landaluce on October 26. Alexander Zverev go in as the side to beat, with a 91% win chance in our model (1.03).

Alexander Zverev, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Martin Landaluce, recent form: L L L L L (0-5 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 3.04, under at 1.35. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Alexander Zverev are expected to deliver. Martin Landaluce only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Erste Bank Open