Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Flavio Cobolli vs Grigor Dimitrov: odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionErste Bank Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Flavio Cobolli1.31
Grigor Dimitrov3.25
Map handicap
Flavio Cobolli (-1.5)2.24
Grigor Dimitrov (+1.5)1.60
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.04
Under 2.51.72

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Erste Bank Open brings Flavio Cobolli up against Grigor Dimitrov on October 26. Flavio Cobolli go in as the side to beat, with a 71% win chance in our model (1.31).

Flavio Cobolli, recent form: L W W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Grigor Dimitrov, recent form: L L L W L (1-4 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.04, under at 1.72. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Flavio Cobolli are expected to deliver. Grigor Dimitrov only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Erste Bank Open