Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Luca Van Assche vs Learner Tien: odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 4:00 AM UTC
CompetitionErste Bank Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Luca Van Assche2.80
Learner Tien1.40
Map handicap
Luca Van Assche (+1.5)1.50
Learner Tien (-1.5)2.49
Total games 2.5
Over 2.51.97
Under 2.51.78

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in Erste Bank Open: Luca Van Assche against Learner Tien, on October 26. Learner Tien go in as the side to beat, with a 67% win chance in our model (1.40).

Luca Van Assche, recent form: L W W L L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Learner Tien, recent form: L W L L W (2-3 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 1.97, under at 1.78. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Learner Tien are expected to deliver. Luca Van Assche only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Erste Bank Open