Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Tomas Machac vs Alex de Minaur: odds and preview

StartMonday, October 26, 2026 at 2:00 PM UTC
CompetitionErste Bank Open · Tennis
Best of 3

Our odds

Match winner
Tomas Machac3.14
Alex de Minaur1.33
Map handicap
Tomas Machac (+1.5)1.58
Alex de Minaur (-1.5)2.29
Total games 2.5
Over 2.52.03
Under 2.51.74

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Erste Bank Open brings Tomas Machac up against Alex de Minaur on October 26. Alex de Minaur go in as the side to beat, with a 70% win chance in our model (1.33).

Tomas Machac, recent form: W L W L W (3-2 in wins and defeats). Alex de Minaur, recent form: L W W W W (4-1 in wins and defeats).

Our total line sits at 2.5: over at 2.03, under at 1.74. It is played as a best of 3, so one bad game does not settle it. Alex de Minaur are expected to deliver. Tomas Machac only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in Erste Bank Open