Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

William & Mary Tribe vs Hofstra Pride: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
William & Mary Tribe6.03
Hofstra Pride1.11
Map handicap
William & Mary Tribe (+1.5)2.77
Hofstra Pride (-1.5)1.41
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.50
Under 3.52.48

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 23, William & Mary Tribe take on Hofstra Pride in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Hofstra Pride clear favourites: 84% to win, at odds of 1.11.

William & Mary Tribe, recent form: L W L L L (1-4 in wins and defeats). Hofstra Pride, recent form: W W W L W (4-1 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (William & Mary Tribe wins, Hofstra Pride wins): 0-1. Last meeting: William & Mary Tribe 1-3 Hofstra Pride, on October 22, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.50, under at 2.48. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For William & Mary Tribe, an upset here would be a statement result; Hofstra Pride have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women