Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Milwaukee Panthers vs IU Indianapolis Jaguars: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 9:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Milwaukee Panthers1.45
IU Indianapolis Jaguars2.62
Map handicap
Milwaukee Panthers (-1.5)2.14
IU Indianapolis Jaguars (+1.5)1.66
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.62
Under 4.51.45

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Milwaukee Panthers and IU Indianapolis Jaguars meet in NCAA Women on October 23. Milwaukee Panthers hold a slight edge in our numbers: 64% against 36% for IU Indianapolis Jaguars.

Milwaukee Panthers, recent form: W W W L L (3-2 in wins and defeats). IU Indianapolis Jaguars, recent form: L L W L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Milwaukee Panthers wins, IU Indianapolis Jaguars wins): 0-3. Last meeting: Milwaukee Panthers 0-3 IU Indianapolis Jaguars, on November 21, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.62, under at 1.45. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For IU Indianapolis Jaguars, an upset here would be a statement result; Milwaukee Panthers have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women