Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Morgan State Bears vs Norfolk State Spartans: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 9:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Morgan State Bears1.17
Norfolk State Spartans4.66
Map handicap
Morgan State Bears (-1.5)1.55
Norfolk State Spartans (+1.5)2.36
Total points 3.5
Over 3.51.42
Under 3.52.75

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Morgan State Bears and Norfolk State Spartans meet in NCAA Women on October 23. Our pricing makes Morgan State Bears clear favourites: 80% to win, at odds of 1.17.

Morgan State Bears, recent form: W W W W L (4-1 in wins and defeats). Norfolk State Spartans, recent form: L L W W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Morgan State Bears wins, Norfolk State Spartans wins): 2-1. Last meeting: Morgan State Bears 3-1 Norfolk State Spartans, on September 25, 2026.

Our total line sits at 3.5: over at 1.42, under at 2.75. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For Norfolk State Spartans, an upset here would be a statement result; Morgan State Bears have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women