Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

Omaha Mavericks vs North Dakota State Bison: odds and preview

StartThursday, October 22, 2026 at 11:30 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
Omaha Mavericks1.28
North Dakota State Bison3.45
Map handicap
Omaha Mavericks (-1.5)1.79
North Dakota State Bison (+1.5)1.96
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.85
Under 4.51.39

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

On October 22, Omaha Mavericks take on North Dakota State Bison in NCAA Women. Our pricing makes Omaha Mavericks clear favourites: 73% to win, at odds of 1.28.

Omaha Mavericks, recent form: W L L W W (3-2 in wins and defeats). North Dakota State Bison, recent form: L L W L W (2-3 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (Omaha Mavericks wins, North Dakota State Bison wins): 1-2. Last meeting: Omaha Mavericks 3-1 North Dakota State Bison, on September 26, 2026.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.85, under at 1.39. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. For North Dakota State Bison, an upset here would be a statement result; Omaha Mavericks have more to lose than to gain. Prices can move until the start, so lock in the one you like.

More matches in NCAA Women