Nocturn SportNocturn SportOpen the sportsbook

UNC Wilmington Seahawks vs Elon Phoenix: odds and preview

StartFriday, October 23, 2026 at 10:00 PM UTC
CompetitionNCAA Women · Volleyball
Best of 5

Our odds

Match winner
UNC Wilmington Seahawks1.36
Elon Phoenix3.00
Map handicap
UNC Wilmington Seahawks (-1.5)1.94
Elon Phoenix (+1.5)1.80
Total points 4.5
Over 4.52.72
Under 4.51.42

Bet on this match More markets

Preview

Next up in NCAA Women: UNC Wilmington Seahawks against Elon Phoenix, on October 23. UNC Wilmington Seahawks go in as the side to beat, with a 69% win chance in our model (1.36).

UNC Wilmington Seahawks, recent form: L L W W L (2-3 in wins and defeats). Elon Phoenix, recent form: L W W W L (3-2 in wins and defeats). Head-to-head record in our data (UNC Wilmington Seahawks wins, Elon Phoenix wins): 0-2. Last meeting: UNC Wilmington Seahawks 2-3 Elon Phoenix, on November 9, 2025.

Our total line sits at 4.5: over at 2.72, under at 1.42. It is played as a best of 5, so one bad game does not settle it. UNC Wilmington Seahawks are expected to deliver. Elon Phoenix only need one good day to make the price look generous. Open the match in the sportsbook for the full list of markets.

More matches in NCAA Women